Anyone getting "how to upgrade"

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by artofdesign, Jun 15, 2010.

  1. artofdesign macrumors member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
    #1
    Anyone getting "how to upgrade" when you log in to at&t account, instead of "check eligibility"?

    Not sure why I'm getting this now, wasn't earlier.
     
  2. artofdesign thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
  3. swtcatsrophe07 macrumors newbie

    swtcatsrophe07

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2010
    Location:
    VA
  4. billy3785 macrumors regular

    billy3785

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2008
    Location:
    NYC
  5. Vaco Deus macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2008
    #5
    Yeah, me too.

    Be nice if they'd let you put an order in. I don't care if it shows up after the 24th
     
  6. mikeymike88 macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2007
    #6
    Mine is saying the same thing. It also says to call premier support, but when I call it says that they cannot answer the call due to high call volume. This is ridiculous
     
  7. TheIncognito macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2010
    #7
    The customer service rep said the error you're seeing there is a high bandwidth error, high traffic error, something to that effect anyway. He advised me to continue trying every hour or so.
     
  8. nfl46 macrumors 604

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
  9. huskerchad macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2002
    #9
    Yep, and on Apple's site I typically get an error after selecting data/text plans.

    FAN discount FWIW.
     
  10. artofdesign thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2008
    #10
    thanks for replies, thought i was the only one.
    well eventually the apple site worked for me, so i got around that error message somewhat.
    Hope you guys get yours!
     
  11. billy3785 macrumors regular

    billy3785

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2008
    Location:
    NYC
  12. IBradMac macrumors 68000

    IBradMac

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2008
    Location:
    Ohio
  13. huskerchad macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2002
    #13
    I'm still getting this. Premiere support says it's a website problem that has been reported and they recommend trying back later or going to a physical store.
     

Share This Page