AT&T Microcell and IPhone 6 Plus?

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by coolnwo, Sep 20, 2014.

  1. coolnwo macrumors member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2007
  2. DotCom2 macrumors 68040

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2009
  3. DotCom2 macrumors 68040

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2009
  4. jfulcher macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    #5
    You don't have to do all that.

    Go into the microcell app on your phone.

    Find the entry for your phone number.

    Edit it and add an extra letter or space to the end of your name and hit save. This will cause it to resync.

    Done.
     
  5. coolnwo thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2007
    #6
    I will try that Thanks!


     
  6. sdsvtdriver macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Location:
    Southern California
    #7
    Didn't work for me. :(
     
  7. jlake02 macrumors 68020

    jlake02

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2008
    Location:
    L.A.
    #8
    None of these solutions are working for my wife's 6 yet. Getting irritated, grrrr :mad:
     
  8. tsmiller macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    #9
    I found this over on the AT&T forums... worked for me.
     

    Attached Files:

  9. DotCom2 macrumors 68040

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2009
    #10
    This worked for me.
     

Share This Page