AutoFill?

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by TheMBC, Apr 7, 2009.

  1. TheMBC macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    #1
    Using iPhone OS 3.0, and searched for this but didn't find it. Figured someone must have posted about this by now, so my search skills must be lacking.

    [​IMG]
     
  2. abarna21 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    #2
    what?
    autoFill...i know that you have to turn it on in settings-safari
    but i don't know if it works on app
     
  3. TheMBC thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    #3
    It was Safari, but I didn't enable it.
    OMG, I'm so stupid, didn't even look at Safari Settings :|
     
  4. abarna21 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
  5. Aaleck macrumors 6502a

    Aaleck

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2007
    Location:
    Michigan, USA
    #5
    Huh, wow. One of those un-noticed features...
     
  6. SFC Archer macrumors 68000

    SFC Archer

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2007
    Location:
    Troy, MT
    #6
    Nice find...not sure how I missed it but I have given you credit and added your discovery the this THREAD. Your find is documented as NF#9 and is on page 1, 1st post.

    Thanks
     
  7. TheMBC thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2008
    #7
    Thanks, Abarna21, I must've been tired when I looked.

    And thanks to you AFC Archer as well ;) Nice to be given credit ;D
     
  8. abarna21 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    #8
    you're welcome
     
  9. mappyman macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Location:
    UK
    #9
    So is this Autofill feature just like a password manager for websites ?
     

Share This Page