Blitzkrieg on mac ??

Discussion in 'Mac and PC Games' started by grooveattack, Mar 3, 2008.

  1. grooveattack macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2008
    #1
  2. kauthor macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2006
    #2
    Runesoft DID not announce the dates, so just be patient.
     
  3. Smartcom5, Apr 8, 2008
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2011

    Smartcom5 macrumors newbie

    Smartcom5

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    #3
    There's already out there … :)

    Here, it is already available.

    Since today, for about 40 €. :)
    From ASH, a german publisher.
    I don't know who sells it elsewhere.


    In this sense

    Smartcom
     
  4. jjs1138 macrumors member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2005
    #4
    I just got the Mac version of this game last night. I used to have this on PC and really liked it, so I was happy to see it out in Mac. The game actually plays better on my Mac than it did on the PC. Kind of funny since it is a port from PC.
    So far, I've really enjoyed having this game on my Mac, so it was well worth the $40 for me.
    I have ran into a minor bug that was not there on the PC version. Sadly, I can't find anyway to file a bug report.
     
  5. Smartcom5, May 3, 2008
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2011

    Smartcom5 macrumors newbie

    Smartcom5

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    #5
    Was is that bug respectively how does it appear ? :confused:
    I've no problems with the whole game. :)


    In this sense

    Smartcom
     
  6. jjs1138 macrumors member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2005
    #6
    I have been playing the German campaign. On several maps (don't remember which exactly) I have had a few supply depots that continue to be owned by the other team even though the depot has been captured by me. I never had the issue on the PC version, but it doesn't really hinder game play that much, just have to go further for supplies sometimes.
     
  7. grooveattack thread starter macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2008
    #7
    i have had this game for awhile now and the bug hat i have come across in graphical. when i scroll lines/glitches appear on the screen. its still playable and i have been having lots of fun with it.
     
  8. GreyMatta macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2007
    Location:
    England
    #8
    I have the same thing I also have to play it in windowed mode because in full screen mode it runs extremely fast :(
     

Share This Page