Bloomberg not Working

Discussion in 'iOS Apps' started by jw nyc, Sep 29, 2008.

  1. jw nyc macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    #1
    My bloomberg app won't update and keeps saying timed out. Anyone else having this issue?
     
  2. WildCowboy Administrator/Editor

    WildCowboy

    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2005
    #2
    Yeah, too many people trying to watch their finances go down the drain right now.
     
  3. jw nyc thread starter macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    #3
    Is that really the reason? Servers just on overload?
     
  4. heehee macrumors 68020

    heehee

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2006
    Location:
    Same country as Santa Claus
    #4
    It's working for me.

    It's too depressing to look, it's better not working. :p
     
  5. GregInAZ macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    #5
    Working for me, but taking a very, very long time to fully load.
     
  6. HaroldC macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2006
    #6
    Their servers are overloaded. It's not hard to imagine why.......
     
  7. Warbrain macrumors 603

    Warbrain

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2004
    Location:
    Chicago, IL

Share This Page