can i run diablo 3?(i dont think i can)

Discussion in 'Mac and PC Games' started by ksmils93, May 16, 2012.

  1. ksmils93 macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 16, 2012
    #1
    i run lol really well on my comp but im just curious if i can run diablo 3 because im really interested in getting into the diablo series my specs are as follows

    Operating System
    MS Windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit
    CPU
    AMD Phenom X4 9650 55 °C
    Agena 65nm Technology
    RAM
    2.00 GB Single-Channel DDR2 @ 401MHz (6-6-6-18)
    Motherboard
    BIOSTAR Group N61PC-M2S (Socket AM2 ) 40 °C
    Graphics
    AL1916W (1440x900@60Hz)
    NVIDIA GeForce 8400GS
    Hard Drives
    977GB Hitachi Hitachi HDS721010CLA SCSI Disk Device (ATA)
    Optical Drives
    HL-DT-ST DVDRAM GH22NS50 SCSI CdRom Device
    Audio
    USB Audio Device

    any help is appreciated

    EDIT: its PC btw
     
  2. simsaladimbamba

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2010
    Location:
    located
    #2
  3. ksmils93 thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 16, 2012
    #3
    uh sorry im just wondering it i can run it and one more question what fps do u think ill get?
     
  4. simsaladimbamba

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2010
    Location:
    located
    #4
    That I don't know. Maybe ask at a Windows orientated hardware message board, as they probably know your CPU and GPU better.
    The first site I linked to lists your GPU in the comments as being capable of playing that game at low settings. What frame rate you get out of it is not discernible.
     

Share This Page