contact apple

Discussion in 'Mac Apps and Mac App Store' started by pernaboy, Jun 14, 2010.

  1. pernaboy macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2010
    #1
    how i can contact apple, please just let me know what the APPLE emails?

    tanx
     
  2. miles01110 macrumors Core

    miles01110

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2006
    Location:
    The Ivory Tower (I'm not coming down)
  3. appleguy123 macrumors 603

    appleguy123

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2009
    Location:
    15 minutes in the future
  4. pernaboy thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2010
    #4
    i have macbook pro 373LL/A and i set windows 7 on my mac with its own mac os because i work with autocad and 3dmax but these software not released for mac os so i setup windows 7 and i have a lot of problem in 3d max on windows7

    such as reporting error per minute, scrollbar sucking , and more more more, these are will be made me crazy :mad: ,,,, i cant use v ray on 3dmax!!!!!

    whenever i use v ray 3dmax start sucking.....

    im angry because i didnt have these problem when i used my old pc before :(((((((
     
  5. miles01110 macrumors Core

    miles01110

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2006
    Location:
    The Ivory Tower (I'm not coming down)
    #5
    Trying to deal with Apple tech support on these issues would be a waste of your time. You're trying to use professional-level Windows-only programs on non-optimized hardware. It's no surprise you're having issues, imo.
     
  6. pernaboy thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2010
    #6
    thank you for your helpful answer :)

    i have another answer ( excuse me if im so silly.. :D ) :

    i need 3dmax on mac os, whats your suggestion to use it in the best form???

    i mean how can use 3dmax by mac???

    ( if i cant use 3dmax it mean i lost 2300$ )

    because i dont use mac for the other bussines...
     
  7. kallie macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2010
    #7
    google

    there cant be any better option then google..
    [​IMG]
     
  8. old-wiz macrumors G3

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2008
    Location:
    West Suburban Boston Ma
    #8
    Why not contact Autodesk which makes 3dmax?
    Apple is not the place to go for help running a high level application under windows.
     
  9. spinnerlys Guest

    spinnerlys

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Location:
    forlod bygningen
    #9
    There is no 3D Studio Max (or 3ds max as it is called now) version for Mac OS X, this you need Windows, either via Boot Camp or VM.

    I'm a bit confused by your wording, as you obviously are not an English native speaker.

    You want to use 3ds max on your Mac and in Mac OS X (which is not possible), but don't even use your Mac for other businesses?

    Why don't you get a PC with Windows, a PC that adheres to these requirements?

    When I used 3D Studio Max (1997 to 2004), I had no such problems with whatever hardware, and I could even run the demo of whatever version was available in 2007/8 on my C2D iMac with 2GHz in Boot Camp and in VMWare Fusion.
     
  10. pernaboy thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2010
    #10
    excuse me if i cant speak english very well...

    im not english ... I want you to get what I mean....

    Thank you for your answer
     
  11. spinnerlys Guest

    spinnerlys

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Location:
    forlod bygningen
    #11
    So did you understand what we told you?

    3ds max does not run in Mac OS X, only in Windows.

    And Apple will most likely not help you, only Autodesk.
    Maybe have a look around the support forums from Autodesk or even CreativeCow.net.
     

Share This Page