Does the iPad use Mobile Me?

Discussion in 'iPad' started by frjps, Feb 6, 2010.

  1. frjps macrumors member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2008
    #1
    May sound like a dumb question, but Steve makes no mention of this. Nor is it anywhere on Apple's site. Please don't tell me that it will only use wired synchronization between the iPad & a Mac...
     
  2. d21mike macrumors 68040

    d21mike

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2007
    Location:
    Torrance, CA
    #2
    My understanding it will run all iPhone/iPod Touch Applications out of the gate. This to me means yes.
     
  3. Zyniker macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2008
    #3
    As it will be running the iPhone OS, it is highly likely that MobileMe synching will be available for the iPad.
     
  4. ARF900 macrumors 65816

    ARF900

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2009
    #4
    Yeah, I cant see why not, it has every other feature that the iphone has.
     
  5. aaquib macrumors 65816

    aaquib

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2007
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    #5
    iPhone + iPod touch + Mac's use it. No reason why the iPad wouldn't.
     

Share This Page