Erase the BL 3.9 baseband

Discussion in 'iPhone Tips, Help and Troubleshooting' started by cambala, Feb 14, 2008.

  1. cambala macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2008
    #1
    By mistake I have erase de BL 3.9 baseband, when I use the ZiPhone 2.

    My iPhone is off.

    What can I do to fix it?
     
  2. Drumjim85 macrumors 68030

    Drumjim85

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
    Location:
    DFW, TX
    #2
    you can begin by posting this in the iPhone "hacks and apps" part of the site ...
     
  3. cambala thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2008
    #3
    Thanks
     
  4. krinaki macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2008
    #4
    :eek:I ERASE THE BL 3.9 BASEBAND PLEASE HELP ME TO FIX MY I PHONE:(:(:(:(:(THANKS IM WAITING SOMEONE TO TELL ME WHAT TO DO .:rolleyes::confused:
     
  5. krinaki macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2008
    #5
    Hi I Want Your Help If You Know About Iphones Thanks:(
     

Share This Page