errrr why has final cut express broken?

Discussion in 'Digital Video' started by grooveattack, May 11, 2008.

  1. grooveattack macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2008
    #1
    i was trying to open my project in FCE but the canvas and timeline wont appear. i tried to change the window settings but they are grayed out ( see picture ) i have closed and opened FCE and restarted my comp but still northing. so what on earth is going on?
     

    Attached Files:

  2. ChemiosMurphy macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2007
    Location:
    Warminster, PA
    #2
    double click your sequence in the browser to re-open it...
     
  3. grooveattack thread starter macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2008
  4. ChemiosMurphy macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2007
    Location:
    Warminster, PA
    #4
    Great, I'm glad it solved it for you. I remember having that problem when I first started editing and what a pain it was. Good luck editing!!!!
     
  5. fluidedge macrumors 65816

    fluidedge

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2007
    #5
    cool background - did you make it yourself? If not where can i download it!
     
  6. grooveattack thread starter macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2008
    #6

Share This Page