Expose does not work anymore?

Discussion in 'macOS' started by iBunny, Dec 10, 2007.

  1. iBunny macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2004
    #1
    I have no idea why.. I cannot get it to work no matter what I do.

    I have tried:
    Repair Permissions
    Restart
    Change Expose Settings
    Reset PRAM

    What else can I should I do?
     
  2. kolax macrumors G3

    kolax

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2007
    #2
    Checked the expose shortcut hasn't been changed?

    System Preferences --> Expose.
     
  3. feyn-man macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    #3
    How do you use Expose? F3 or some way else?
     
  4. Techguy172 macrumors 68000

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2007
    Location:
    Ontario Canada
    #4
    Yeah Try to go in System preferences and see.
     
  5. stcanard macrumors 65816

    stcanard

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2003
    Location:
    Vancouver
    #5
    Are you using any Pro Apps?

    I find that Aperture frequently resets my F9 / F10 / F11 to nothing so that expose doesn't work.

    Happened in Tiger, and now in Leopard. I have on idea why, and haven't found any solutions, other than constantly going to System Preferences and setting them back.
     

Share This Page