Expose going crazy.

Discussion in 'Mac Basics and Help' started by Pyrus, Sep 4, 2007.

  1. Pyrus macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2005
    #1
    Hi there,

    sometimes, when expose, it decided to Show Desktop instead of the function i chose. Eg, i choose All Windows, it does it first and then automatically goes to Desktop. Help please.
     
  2. Pyrus thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2005
    #2
    Don't mean to be rude, but 42 views and not a single reply!
     
  3. eluk macrumors 6502a

    eluk

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2006
    Location:
    East London, UK
    #3
    Well I have no problems with exposé and so can't offer an answer.
     
  4. Evergreen macrumors member

    Evergreen

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2001
    #4
    Are you moving the mouse into a screen corner that is set to show desktop?
     
  5. Pyrus thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2005
    #5
    I don't have Hot Corners set up. It's like, I choose All Windows, and then some else overrides it and does Show Desktop. Happens whether I use F10, Mighty Mouse side buttons or the slim keyboard hot key.
     
  6. eluk macrumors 6502a

    eluk

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2006
    Location:
    East London, UK
    #6
    F10 is Application Window.

    F9 is All Windows.
     
  7. Pyrus thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2005
    #7
    That was just an example, it has happened with all the Expose functions.
     
  8. SpikeJr macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2007
    #8
    Post deleted. Will post a new question. Thanks.
     

Share This Page