Garage Band Loops

Discussion in 'Digital Audio' started by questions, Dec 1, 2007.

  1. questions macrumors member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    #1
    Can you use a Gagage Band loop you created in Logic?
     
  2. WinterMute Moderator emeritus

    WinterMute

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2003
    Location:
    London, England
    #2
    You can use all the loops from GB in Logic, if you use the Apple Loop Utility you can get Logic to do the time/pitch correction thing too...!
     
  3. questions thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    #3
    thanks, I can't find the loop I created when I open apple loops in logic, but it is there in garage band...
     
  4. Schtumple macrumors 601

    Schtumple

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2007
    Location:
    benkadams.com
    #4
    spotlight search it to see where the loop is, tried searching in logic? Some of the loops are in really obscure sections on logic...
     
  5. questions thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    #5
    In the loop browser? I searched for it, it didn't come up...
     

Share This Page