Handbrake and Iphone

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by danmo16, Oct 9, 2008.

  1. danmo16 macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2008
    #1
    Yeah so I got handbrake to work. I got the movie on my itunes library. Then it wouldnt add to my iphone. So i clicked the advanced-create ipod/iphone version. It worked. But when I added it to my iphone it cuts off a bunch of the film. Its like its zoomed in too far. Anybody know how to get the full screen shot?
    thanks
     
  2. SFStateStudent macrumors 604

    SFStateStudent

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Location:
    San Francisco California, USA
    #2
    There's toggle preset iPhone settings, use those settings and you should be fine. If you don't see the toggle tray click on Presets and View Toggle Tray. Click on iPhone/iPod Touch and you should be on your way to enjoying your dvd movies in a few minutes...:p
     
  3. mobilehaathi macrumors G3

    mobilehaathi

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2008
    Location:
    The Anthropocene
    #3
    This is what I've done for my touch, and it works well.
     
  4. danmo16 thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2008
    #4
    yeah thats what i did. it works fine on itunes, but when synced to my phone it doesnt work
     
  5. SFStateStudent macrumors 604

    SFStateStudent

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Location:
    San Francisco California, USA
    #5
    Are you sure you're going to Video_TS as your source on your desktop?
     

Share This Page