Help, Were has it gone.

Discussion in 'Digital Video' started by Nicolasdec, Jun 23, 2007.

  1. Nicolasdec macrumors 65816

    Nicolasdec

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2006
    Location:
    São Paulo
    #1
    So i was playing around with FCE and I pressed something and my Timeline and the viewer dont come up anymore. only the Effects and the pallet show what should i do?
     
  2. TheAnswer macrumors 68030

    TheAnswer

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2002
    Location:
    Orange County, CA
    #2
    If it's anything like FCP, if you click on a sequence in the Browser, the Canvas and Timeline will appear and the Viewer is accessible in the Window menu.
     
  3. Nicolasdec thread starter macrumors 65816

    Nicolasdec

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2006
    Location:
    São Paulo
    #3
    Nope that dose not work.
     
  4. TheAnswer macrumors 68030

    TheAnswer

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2002
    Location:
    Orange County, CA
    #4
    Oops...my bad, try a double-click...does that work?
     
  5. P-Worm macrumors 68020

    P-Worm

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2002
    Location:
    Salt Lake City, UT
    #5
    Maybe go to Window->Arrange->standard?

    P-Worm
     
  6. Nicolasdec thread starter macrumors 65816

    Nicolasdec

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2006
    Location:
    São Paulo
    #6
    No that dose now work. only the viewer and the browser come up.
     
  7. Nicolasdec thread starter macrumors 65816

    Nicolasdec

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2006
    Location:
    São Paulo
    #7
    No it dose not.
     
  8. slinky0390 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2005
    #8
    did you close the sequence? if you closed the sequence, only the browser and viewer will stay open, try creating a new sequence.
     

Share This Page