Help with*639#

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by Krayzie116, Jun 8, 2010.

  1. Krayzie116 macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2010
    #1
    Hey I did a search and couldn't find anything I have a question about *639# The question I have is that when I dial the number and hit call I get this message "We're sorry. Requested information is currently unavailable. Please try again later. How do you guys get it to work, I've been trying all the time and I'm on a premier account. Thanks for the help and your time on reading this
     
  2. maflynn Moderator

    maflynn

    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2009
    Location:
    Boston
    #2
    Works for me, I didn't do anything special. Just typed in the code
     
  3. Loves2spoon macrumors 65816

    Loves2spoon

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2010
    Location:
    California
    #3
    login to your wireless.att.com account and check your upgrade status from there. there's always 611.
     
  4. Geckotek macrumors G3

    Geckotek

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2008
    Location:
    NYC
  5. Fireproof! macrumors 6502a

    Fireproof!

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Location:
    Frisco, TX
    #5
    I'm also on a Premier Business account (pooled plan) and the *639 didn't work for me either. I called them, though, and they verified my upgrade eligibility.

    Giddyup.
     

Share This Page