HOW TO change 32 bit to 64 bit?

Discussion in 'Mac Basics and Help' started by the hippie, Oct 9, 2011.

  1. the hippie macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2011
    #1
    I have a 32 bit logic pro 9 but since i'm using 2011 macbook pro lion 10.7, how will i change it to 64 bit?
     
  2. the hippie thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2011
  3. the hippie thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2011
    #4
    Thanks for your advice. I can only see one option there w/c is the checked 32 bit. So if i uncheck the 32 bit, will it automatically set to the 64 bit?
     
  4. simsaladimbamba

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2010
    Location:
    located
    #5
    Yes, otherwise it would look like this if it would be a 32-bit application.
    [​IMG]
     
  5. the hippie thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2011
    #6
    Thanks man for the help!
     

Share This Page