General How to swipe down NC from lockscreen

Discussion in 'Jailbreaks and iOS Hacks' started by Hermoon, Apr 1, 2013.

  1. Hermoon macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    #1
    lockinfo 5 is nothing compared to the previous versions, intelliscreenx and bulletin isn't appealing to me, so im going with the standard nc for now. but i cant find a way to swipe down NC from the lockscreen, i tried with activator but nothing there. anyway to do this?
     
  2. TriJetHero macrumors 601

    TriJetHero

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2010
    Location:
    World
    #2
    Nope, that is why you need either LI, IntelliscreenX or bulletin…..
     
  3. Hermoon thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    #3
    damn, i'll have to adjust to only accessing it from my sb, thanks for the quick reply, its much appreciated!
     
  4. TriJetHero macrumors 601

    TriJetHero

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2010
    Location:
    World
    #4
    No problem.

    With the right settings LI5 is getting close to LI4, use the beta version instead of the normal release.
     
  5. Hermoon thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    #5
    i tried LockInfo 5 5.1.1-153 and its better than previous versions no doubt but im really missing the option to theme it, cant stand how it looks now. thanks for the tip tho, im quite sure that i'll be back on lockinfo when it gets back to its former glory.
     
  6. TriJetHero macrumors 601

    TriJetHero

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2010
    Location:
    World
    #6
    Beta is at 5.1.2.827
     
  7. Hermoon thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    #7
    had no idea! thanks will definitive try it!
     
  8. dokindo macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2009
  9. HankHowdy macrumors 68040

    HankHowdy

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    Location:
    Victorville CA
    #9
    Yes this. This is what I do.
     
  10. Hermoon thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    #10
    thanks! works great! but i seeing double of carrier name, signal- and wifi bar when i pull my nc down. the problem is that nc displays duplicates my statusbar and both are not align with each other
     

    Attached Files:

Share This Page