Inactive Memory

Discussion in 'MacBook Pro' started by TheBigKing, Sep 16, 2011.

  1. TheBigKing macrumors 65816

    TheBigKing

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Location:
    PR
    #1
    i have a late 2010 macbook pro with 8gb of ram and says that 5 gb of ram are inactive what it's this ?
     

    Attached Files:

  2. TheBigKing thread starter macrumors 65816

    TheBigKing

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Location:
    PR
    #3
    thanks but that inactive memory if i open a few apps they start using it ?
     
  3. GGJstudios macrumors Westmere

    GGJstudios

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    #4
    As it said in the link I posted:
     
  4. TheBigKing thread starter macrumors 65816

    TheBigKing

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Location:
    PR

Share This Page