InteliScreenX weather

Discussion in 'iPad Hacks' started by Chiny, Jan 23, 2012.

  1. Chiny macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2008
    #1
    Just recently installed InteliScreenX on ipad2 how do I get the weather to work do see that option in the settings? Thanks
     
  2. robdam1001 macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2008
    #2
    iOS SETTINGS, NOTIFICATIONS.
     
  3. boshii macrumors 68040

    boshii

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Location:
    Atlanta, GA
    #3
    You either don't have an iPad or don't have intelliscreenx.
     
  4. wcdamsch macrumors member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2011
    #4
    Same question? iPad does not have the stock weather app iPhone does. Does this mean there is no solution for iPad?
     
  5. charlesbronsen macrumors 6502a

    charlesbronsen

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2008
    Location:
    Toronto, Ont
  6. boshii macrumors 68040

    boshii

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Location:
    Atlanta, GA
    #6
    You won't be able to do it until there's a weather app on iPad.
     
  7. robdam1001 macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2008
    #7
    I have both. (iPad2)
     
  8. Chiny thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2008
    #8
    The weather only works for the phone because of the weather app is we're inteliscreenx pulls the info to display. Since my ipad2 doesn't have either 3G or weather app to link too that's why I don't get the display. Did some research.
     
  9. jredecop macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    #9
    Belfry, just released. Adds those apps to iPad. Weather, stocks, calculator, ect. I'm downloading it now. Hopefully it adds weather to nc.
     
  10. Ewan Hoozarmy macrumors regular

    Ewan Hoozarmy

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2007
    Location:
    Cambridge, UK
    #10
    Unfortuntately it doesn't add weather to nc :(
     
  11. Chiny thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2008
    #11
    Thanks for checking, I just say it and was about to download it. Has anyone been able to theme the toggles on the NC for iPad using sbsettings? Can't get it to work
     

Share This Page