iPhone screenshot required

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by AdamA9, Feb 17, 2012.

  1. AdamA9 macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2010
    #1
    Guys,

    I wonder if you could help me. I need a screenshot taken on an iPhone 4 at full resolution, with Vodafone UK network, with the carrier shown on a black background.

    It's actually quite hard to find this on a Google image search.

    Thanks
    Adam
     
  2. jsf721 macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2011
    Location:
    Li, NY
    #2
    Press the lock button and the home button together and it will take a screen shot and lace in the camera roll. You can air print it, e print it or email it to a desktop for printing.
     
  3. AdamA9 thread starter macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2010
    #3
    Sorry, Maybe I need to rephrase this.

    I'm on o2, but I need the Vodafone UK network on a black background. I cannot take this screenshot myself as I'm not on Vodafone.

    Was wondering if anyone on Vodafone UK could take a screenshot on their phone and attach it here for me :)

    Thanks.
     
  4. DanBurns91 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Location:
    West Midlands, England
    #4
    once i work out how to post pictures i will haha
     
  5. TWO2SEVEN macrumors 68040

    TWO2SEVEN

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Location:
    Plano, TX
    #5
    I use the Tap A Talk app to post pictures directly from my iPhone. It's a paid app, but very worth it.
     
  6. Agent-P macrumors 68030

    Agent-P

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Location:
    The Tri-State Area
    #6
    Or if you get that photo onto your computer (either by emailing yourself, photostream, or syncing), then you can upload it via the Macrumours website.
     
  7. DanBurns91 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Location:
    West Midlands, England
    #7
    Hope thats what your looking for :)
     

    Attached Files:

  8. bandofbrothers macrumors 601

    bandofbrothers

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Location:
    Uk
    #8
    Well I'm gonna be the first to ask.....

    Why ?
     
  9. DanBurns91 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Location:
    West Midlands, England
    #9
    Just realised you wanted a black background. As the guy above said tho, why?
     

    Attached Files:

  10. Interstella5555 macrumors 603

    Interstella5555

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2008
    #10
    I also can't imagine that it would be that hard to take a screenshot and just edit the carrier...hell, you could even do it in paint.
     

Share This Page