iPod Touch + Handbake

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by Maxington, Sep 28, 2007.

  1. Maxington macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    May 11, 2007
    Location:
    Oshkosh, WI
    #1
    Question.

    I used Handbrake to get rip movie to my HD. I to import it to my iTunes library, but when I sync my iPod Touch it doesn't copier over...

    Any ideas?
     
  2. bushman1 macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2007
    #2
    you have to set up the moos as a QuickTime move and don't change anything. I have a few of the on my touch.
     
  3. California King macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2007
    #3
    jeez, ever thought about reading what you just wrote? :)
     
  4. Maxington thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    May 11, 2007
    Location:
    Oshkosh, WI
    #4
    Thanks for the info, one wrong setting and it wouldn't copy.
     
  5. chicagopepper macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2007
    #5
    I'm having the same problem and don't understand what this means. Should it not be in mp4 format?
     
  6. Nayrb macrumors member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2007
    Location:
    Virginia
    #6
    Are you using the presets? I just use the iPhone preset for my past 2 movies and it's worked great.
     

Share This Page