iStat Meuns

Discussion in 'iMac' started by theos1, Nov 20, 2009.

  1. theos1 macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    #1
    Hey guys my Bandwidth doesn't work on my iStat any ideas??? Everything else work just fine, this site is a nice site and i love it..
    Thanks
     
  2. Michaelgtrusa macrumors 604

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    #2
    You should be able to enable it in the prefs.
     
  3. spinnerlys Guest

    spinnerlys

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2008
    Location:
    forlod bygningen
    #3
    Take a screenshot and post it here, so that we can see what you mean exactly.

    And yes, this site is nice.
     
  4. theos1 thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    #4
    Under Bandwidth it says( In K.B/s and right under that it says OUT K.B/s) Mine reads 0.0 0.0 it works on my MBP but not on the i5>>
     
  5. theos1 thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    #5
    Went to Pref but i cant find enable or disable
     
  6. astroot macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    #6
    It's a known issue. I have the same problem on my i7 when connecting wirelessly. Last I heard, the devs were aware of the issue.
     
  7. nando2323 macrumors 6502a

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2007
  8. Richard Marklew macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2008
    Location:
    Wigan, UK
  9. 53x12 macrumors 68000

    53x12

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2009
    #9
    Wanted to see if everyone is still experiencing the lack of bandwidth on iStat with the quad core?
     
  10. tarasis macrumors 6502a

    tarasis

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Location:
    Here, there and everywhere
    #10
    Tweeted them about the problem earlier, they are aware and working on a new build.
     

Share This Page