K6000 in Mac?

Discussion in 'Mac Pro' started by SilvioM, Dec 27, 2013.

  1. SilvioM macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2013
    #1
    Hi
    I just wanted to know if anyone had tried to run the Quadro K6000 in a Mac Pro, and if so how did it go?

    Thanks
     
  2. SilvioM thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2013
  3. 666sheep macrumors 68040

    666sheep

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2009
    Location:
    Poland
    #3
    Bumping isn't allowed on MR forums, dear Silvio. If you're so impatient to know the answer, there's a bargain on newegg, only $4999 ;).
     
  4. netkas macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2007
    #4
    K6000 is what, gtx780ti's quadro verson? If so, it's not supported yet in osx.
     
  5. OS6-OSX macrumors 6502a

    OS6-OSX

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2004
    Location:
    California
    #5

Share This Page