nMP Capture One Hardware Acceleration

Discussion in 'Mac Pro' started by d-m-a-x, Jan 25, 2014.

  1. d-m-a-x, Jan 25, 2014
    Last edited: Jan 25, 2014

    d-m-a-x macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2011
    #1
    ok took me 2 hours figure out the problem. C1 was outputting these corrupted files, and the previews were glitchy at time looking like the files. Turned off HA and fixed the problem. It is C1 7.1.6 i think, will double check. Does this mean it is incompatible, or just glitchy? I don't mind tuning it off for export, but if it is not using the gpu's for previews would be a bummer. Seems fast despite the glitch

    ----------
     
  2. simsaladimbamba

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2010
    Location:
    located
    #2
    To edit your thread title, just click on the [​IMG] button on the bottom right of your original post and then click the [​IMG] button below your message.
     
  3. 666sheep macrumors 68040

    666sheep

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2009
    Location:
    Poland
  4. d-m-a-x thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2011
    #4
    thank you

    ----------

    oh god, yeah they did this to me with the hasselblad / C1 6.1 ... buy a new video card and it will be great arrrg nooo what the hell.

    Well openCL for the display seems to be working despite some artifacts which disappear fast enough.
     

Share This Page