No Voice Plan Showing on Confirmation Screen?

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by Apothacarion, Jun 15, 2010.

  1. Apothacarion macrumors member

    Apothacarion

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2009
    #1
    So after 6 hours, I finally was able to finish up my order and get a confirmation. However, when looking at the screen I noticed that it says "No Voice Plan". Anyone else have the same issue?

    Here's what it says:

    Not yet shipped

    iPhone 4 32GB Black
    MC319LL/A

    $299.00

    Rate Plan:

    No Voice Plan
    Unlimited ......... $30.00
    - Unlimited
    Unlimited ......... $20.00
    - Unlimited

    Custom configuration| Hide
    With AT&T Rate Plan
    Ships: Delivers on June 24th
     
  2. staccato83 macrumors 6502a

    staccato83

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2008
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    #3
    You sure it didn't say "No Voice Plan Changes?" That is what mine said. The rest is identical to yours, though.
     
  3. Apothacarion thread starter macrumors member

    Apothacarion

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2009
    #4
    It said that originally when I was checking out, but that is copied word for word from my confirmation page. It says No Voice Plan now.
     
  4. staccato83 macrumors 6502a

    staccato83

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2008
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    #5
    Hmmm... mine is saying the same thing when I check my Order Status. Hopefully, it's nothing to worry about. After I get the phone and activate it, I will just check my AT&T account to make sure the Voice plan is on there before I start making any phone calls.

    [​IMG]
     
  5. Apothacarion thread starter macrumors member

    Apothacarion

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2009
    #6
    Now that I think about it, when I was checking out it said "No Voice Plan Changes". Maybe when it populates in Apple's field, it just has enough room for "No Voice Plan". lol
     
  6. staccato83 macrumors 6502a

    staccato83

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2008
    Location:
    Las Vegas
    #7
    Yeah, I think that's it... just not enough room. Here is a pic right after I was done ordering:

    [​IMG]
     
  7. Dfndr90 macrumors regular

    Dfndr90

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    #8

    Mine says the exact same thing.
     
  8. adamstech macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2010
    #9
    Same for me. In my case it's not the main phone so it's tide to the main phones voice plan. I would not worry.

    Adam
     
  9. redman042 macrumors 68030

    redman042

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2008
    #10
    Mine too. I wouldn't sweat it. Just another glitch they will likely correct in the next couple days.
     
  10. Nine9si macrumors member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2009
    #11
    Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; U; CPU iPhone OS 3_1_3 like Mac OS X; en-us) AppleWebKit/528.18 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/4.0 Mobile/7E18 Safari/528.16)

    Same here, don't need voice either way.. Use more data than voice. Wouldn't mind if they just got rid of it.. Which they didn't just probably stating there is no change as far as voice plans go ..
     
  11. hippo206 macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2007

Share This Page