OS X Leopard, Firefox 3 and property bee add on - Update - Now fixed.

Discussion in 'Mac Basics and Help' started by Libitina, Jul 8, 2008.

  1. Libitina macrumors 6502

    Libitina

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2008
    Location:
    UK
    #1
    My mac works fine. FF3 works fine. PB works fine on everyone elses computer excpet mine I know the 'owner').

    Why won't it work on mine? Any ideas? Any boxes I've not ticked or something? :confused:
     
  2. fuziwuzi macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2007
    Location:
    Bris, Australia
    #2
    have u tried checking the property bee site for support
     
  3. Libitina thread starter macrumors 6502

    Libitina

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2008
    Location:
    UK
    #3
    Yes, as I said, I know the owner. I'm the only mac user with a problem. I've reinstalled it many times too.
     
  4. wrldwzrd89 macrumors G5

    wrldwzrd89

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2003
    Location:
    Solon, OH
    #4
    It could be your Firefox profile that's corrupted. Here's some instructions for how to fix this problem.
     
  5. Libitina thread starter macrumors 6502

    Libitina

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2008
    Location:
    UK
    #5
    Thank you so much!!! :D


    Proberty bee is now working fine and I can see how much houses by me are falling in price.
     

Share This Page