Problems logging into iTunes Connect?

Discussion in 'iOS Programming' started by AndyCodez, Feb 4, 2010.

  1. AndyCodez macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    #1
    Is anyone else having issues logging into iTunes Connect?
     
  2. fernandovalente macrumors 6502

    fernandovalente

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Location:
    Third world **** hole, I mean, Brazil
    #2
    Which issues are you having?

    I'm not having any issue when logging on iTunes Connect.
     
  3. AndyCodez thread starter macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    #3
    Cannot Process Request

    An error has occurred processing your request. Please try again later or send an e-mail to iTunesProducer@apple.com for assistance.
     
  4. fernandovalente macrumors 6502

    fernandovalente

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Location:
    Third world **** hole, I mean, Brazil
    #4
    I suggest you to try again later. Well, it's going OK to me.
     
  5. AndyCodez thread starter macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    #5
    Weird, I got home for lunch and on my Mac it let me logon. But on my Work PC it wouldn't allow me to log in haha. Odd, but Ok lol. Thanks for checking for me :)
     
  6. fernandovalente macrumors 6502

    fernandovalente

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Location:
    Third world **** hole, I mean, Brazil
    #6
    Apple really doesn't like PCs :p
     
  7. AndyCodez thread starter macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    #7
    Yeah I don't really care for PC's either but where I work we are a Microsoft Certified Gold Partner or whatever. Just another Microsoft scheme lol.
     
  8. dejo Moderator

    dejo

    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2004
    Location:
    The Centennial State
    #8
    If it's still not working at work, perhaps the IT department is blocking access.
     
  9. AndyCodez thread starter macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    #9
    Luckily they don't have any filter programs on our network. Unlucky for the people we write software and support for do have a filter haha.

    It is working here now :) Thanks guys!
     

Share This Page