SAPPHIRE RX 560 Pulse 4 GB

Discussion in 'Mac Pro' started by sameon, Oct 12, 2017.

  1. sameon macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2008
    Location:
    London
    #1
    I just wanted to share that the Sapphire RX 560 Pulse 4 GB Works on High Sierra without any modification.

    Mine Mac Details Mac Pro 4.1 modded to 5.1.
     
  2. Netherscurial macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
  3. h9826790 macrumors G5

    h9826790

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Location:
    Hong Kong
    #3
    My guess would be NO
     
  4. devon807 macrumors 6502

    devon807

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Location:
    Virginia
    #4
    You won't see a boot screen unless the card has a Mac EFI.
     
  5. sameon thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2008
    Location:
    London
    #5
    I don’t get boot screen but I use boot champ after disabling SIP
     

Share This Page

4 October 12, 2017