Sim City 4 & 30" ACD

Discussion in 'Mac and PC Games' started by POLOgt, May 13, 2009.

  1. POLOgt macrumors member

    POLOgt

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    #1
    Hey,

    I am trying to figure out how to set Sim City 4 to my 30" ACD native resolution...

    I would really appreciated a quick response if any on that topic, I just DL the game and have been trying to find an answer through google but no luck so far :(

    Still searching, but please let me know any input you might have on it!

    Thanks for your help, ;)
     
  2. gfoster610 macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    #2
    Generally, if you hold down the option key while starting a game, it should give you resolution options.....that's in general though, but worth trying.
     
  3. Creative One macrumors 6502

    Creative One

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Location:
    Ontario
    #3
    On a side note, noone likes a pirate..
     
  4. macuser154 macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2009
    Location:
    UK
    #4
    I don't know, SimCity 4 is a fairly old game. Would it be able to scale up to that? But I would go into the Display settings menu.
     
  5. alphaod macrumors Core

    alphaod

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2008
    Location:
    NYC
    #5
    Ever heard of digital distribution?
     

Share This Page