so is this possible?

Discussion in 'iPhone' started by Eric Lewis, Oct 13, 2007.

  1. Eric Lewis macrumors 68020

    Eric Lewis

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2007
    Location:
    CANADA? eh?
    #1
    If i get a iPhone with 1.1.1? is there any way to use it on rogers? or not yet? and any free way? thanks
     
  2. Telp macrumors 68040

    Telp

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    #2
    I dont believe so but thats just speculation. I think rogers is making it harder to get onto their network on the iphone.
     
  3. Gonzlobo Suspended

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Location:
    Albuquerque
    #3
    Is it possible to name a thread with a useful title? Yes!
     
  4. Telp macrumors 68040

    Telp

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    #4
    hahahahaha harsh...:D
     
  5. CD3660 macrumors 68040

    CD3660

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2007
    Location:
    Cheshire, United Kingdom.
    #5

Share This Page