iPhone status bar time OUT OF WHACK!!

Discussion in 'Jailbreaks and iOS Hacks' started by mattkilla, Jul 13, 2014.

  1. mattkilla macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2014
    Location:
    North Carolina
    #1
    Some time during the day yesterday my time on the status bar went to showing the day and a number. I checked the date and time settings and they seemed fine . Also reset status bar settings on springtomize as well .. herea what i have installed any help?? ImageUploadedByTapatalk1405267809.709104.jpg ImageUploadedByTapatalk1405267819.408568.jpg ImageUploadedByTapatalk1405267828.276453.jpg
     
  2. airbelchris macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2013
    #2
    only one i have in common is tether me

    is your phone loosing time or gaining time? mine stops tracking time when its locked. its 1:58 now and it says 1:30
     
  3. mattkilla thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2014
    Location:
    North Carolina
    #3
    neither i cant get it to display any time only the day of week
     
  4. chabig macrumors 68040

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2002
    #4
    I think it'll be hard to figure out since the phone is jailbroken. You've probably got something running that's messing with it. Other than that, the obvious choices are to turn airplane mode off then on. If that doesn't work, reboot the phone.
     
  5. mattkilla thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2014
    Location:
    North Carolina
    #5
    status bar time OUT OF WHACK!!

    Data meter is the tweak messing with it. . ImageUploadedByTapatalk1405279903.848643.jpg i disabled statusbar meter and the time is back . ()Seems this option may have gotten changed . And i don't know Unicode , any help getting the regular time displayed with this . ImageUploadedByTapatalk1405279773.531333.jpg
     
  6. HankHowdy macrumors 68040

    HankHowdy

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    Location:
    Victorville CA
    #6

    What kind of a keyboard is that?
     
  7. mattkilla thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2014
    Location:
    North Carolina
    #7

    Nin by jormy find it on this repo ...
    Cydia.myrepospace.com/jormy
     
  8. HankHowdy macrumors 68040

    HankHowdy

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    Location:
    Victorville CA
    #8

    How do you like that keyboard?
     
  9. mattkilla thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2014
    Location:
    North Carolina
    #9
    great man . I need help on uni code i guess getting the data imput correct
     
  10. airbelchris macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2013
    #10
    uninstall substrait

    reinstall substrait by completly uninstalling it. then reinstall all tweaks(had to do it to get my time right)
     
  11. mattkilla thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2014
    Location:
    North Carolina
    #11
    i really would rather not have to go through installing and setting up every tweak just to get data meter to work


    well i got my time right just had to disable data meter in the status bar . even after i got it to display the correct time, data meter was still not showing the correct MB remaining, although it does show the correct MB used . I definitely think it is data meter that has not updated for7.1. Plus its a cracked version so it is to be expected
     

Share This Page