Suave - Black border problem

Discussion in 'Jailbreaks and iOS Hacks' started by Krafty, Aug 16, 2010.

  1. Krafty macrumors 601

    Krafty

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Location:
    La La Land
    #1
    I'm using the Suave theme and I'm having two problems

    1. Washed out icons, as in the snapshot below, happens with certain files (BoA, TWC). I tried looking on MacThemes for the problem but it seems the whole board is down. Again.

    2. Black borders, some of the icons have black borders around them, and I think it was from something I've done but I dont know what specific file in what folder.

    Can anyone provide the images & places the fix these issues?
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Benji222 macrumors 65816

    Benji222

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2009
    Location:
    So Cal
    #2
    Nice its the krafty from MT :p

    Well you need to SSH in and take a couple shadow icons out to fix the block edges I guess.
    My BoA is working fine? Maybe re SSH the theme

    Edit: I dont have those icons yet. Silly me.
    Ill report back
     
  3. Krafty thread starter macrumors 601

    Krafty

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Location:
    La La Land
    #3
    Thanks
    As you may notice, I have a problem getting along with those people. I ask for help and they get pissed with "**** off, read the entire 89 page thread, answers there somewhere ya STUPID !!! :)"

    (why people end insults with smiley faces is beyond me.)
     
  4. murdercitydevil macrumors 68000

    murdercitydevil

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2010
    Location:
    california
    #4
    washed out icons fixed with updated iconmask
    black borders fixed by editing each icon file in a psd that aligns them properly

    both provided by a MT forum member named JustinR I believe. I think he has a thread dedicated to the problem.
     
  5. Krafty thread starter macrumors 601

    Krafty

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Location:
    La La Land
    #5
    Link? Or which forum is in it?

    I'm gonna be searching but I dont think I've seen it.

    EDIT: Everytime I go to MT I keep getting:
     

Share This Page