Test (can't reply)

Discussion in 'Site and Forum Feedback' started by Cloudane, Nov 16, 2007.

  1. Cloudane macrumors 68000

    Cloudane

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2007
    Location:
    Sweet Apple Acres
    #1
    Just testing, I'm trying to reply to a thread and getting this:

     
  2. Cloudane thread starter macrumors 68000

    Cloudane

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2007
    Location:
    Sweet Apple Acres
  3. Cloudane thread starter macrumors 68000

    Cloudane

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2007
    Location:
    Sweet Apple Acres
    #3
  4. WildCowboy Administrator/Editor

    WildCowboy

    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2005
    #4
    Yeah, we're aware of it now...you're not the only one who has had this problem. We'll get arn on the case the next time he shows up here.

    Thanks.
     
  5. Knox Administrator

    Knox

    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2002
    Location:
    UK
    #5
    I suspect it would have only appeared up when quoting multiple posts. I've changed the offending code, hopefully should eliminate the problem.
     
  6. Cloudane thread starter macrumors 68000

    Cloudane

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2007
    Location:
    Sweet Apple Acres
    #6
    Quick work! Nice one :D

    I've also found that the site is reeeeally slow right now, but I know that Just Happens.
     
  7. MacNut macrumors Core

    MacNut

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2002
    Location:
    CT
    #7
    Yes normal replies worked but multiquote was acting up.
     

Share This Page