Tethering?

Discussion in 'OS X Yosemite (10.10)' started by 997.2, Sep 30, 2014.

  1. 997.2 macrumors regular

    997.2

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2013
    Location:
    Knoxvegas
    #1
    Hey guys, I don't have Yosemite but I was wondering if someone has tried out the new tethering feature. Does it require an ATT tethering package? Does it just use my data? How is it?

    Thanxxxx
     
  2. RedRaven571 macrumors 65816

    RedRaven571

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    #2
    Do you have peripheral vascular complications? :D
     

    Attached Files:

  3. benthewraith macrumors 68040

    benthewraith

    Joined:
    May 27, 2006
    Location:
    Miami, FL
    #3
    It requires a tethering plan with AT&T, so you might want to wait for a jailbreak and risk running tetherme.
     
  4. 997.2 thread starter macrumors regular

    997.2

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2013
    Location:
    Knoxvegas
    #4
    no.

    [​IMG]

    ----------

    that blows
     
  5. iolinux333 macrumors 68000

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2014
    #5
    That's kinda funny joke. You work too much though if that's the first thing you think of. Time for vacation for you!
     
  6. RedRaven571 macrumors 65816

    RedRaven571

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2009
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    #6
    LOL, yeah, a nice long vacation would be nice....
     

Share This Page