Tmobile 3G network ???

Discussion in 'Jailbreaks and iOS Hacks' started by Tuckmonster, Dec 20, 2009.

  1. Tuckmonster macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2007
    #1
    Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; U; CPU iPhone OS 3_0 like Mac OS X; en-us) AppleWebKit/528.18 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/4.0 Mobile/7A341 Safari/528.16)

    I'm on t mobile and my area just switched to 3g network but I am stuck on the edge network. My wife has a t mobile phone that displays she is running 3G. Do I need to enter a code or something?
     
  2. aristobrat macrumors G4

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2005
    #2
    The frequencies that T-Mobile uses for its 3G network are not supported by any iPhone. :(
     
  3. Leet Apple macrumors 6502a

    Leet Apple

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2009
    Location:
    Canada
    #3
    Depends if you guys have 2 different Phones but try customer support maybe there is just a special problem with your Phone
     
  4. renewed macrumors 68040

    renewed

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2009
    Location:
    Bemalte Blumen duften nicht.
    #4
    This.
     
  5. Applejuiced macrumors Westmere

    Applejuiced

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Location:
    At the iPhone hacks section.
    #5
    No tmobile 3G for any iphone model.
    Only Edge.
     
  6. 1rottenapple macrumors 65816

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2004
    #6
    word. get the google phone next month LOL on tmobile
     

Share This Page