Translator widget problem

Discussion in 'macOS' started by irain, Apr 28, 2007.

  1. irain macrumors regular

    irain

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2005
    #1
    [​IMG]

    Any idea what's wrong with it... can't type in it either. Hmm.
     
  2. psychofreak Retired

    psychofreak

    Joined:
    May 16, 2006
    Location:
    London
  3. irain thread starter macrumors regular

    irain

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2005
    #3
    Ha, tried that... thanks, though.

    Any other ideas?
     
  4. Matt T macrumors regular

    Matt T

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2005
    Location:
    Australia
    #4
    I've been having the same problem with my translator widget.
     
  5. Sso02V macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 8, 2007
    #5
    I'm having the exact same problem. Really annoying.
     
  6. Sso02V macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 8, 2007
    #6
    Nothing? nobody but three people have had this problem ever?
     
  7. Sso02V macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 8, 2007
    #7
    seriously, nobody else has had this problem, or knows any way to fix it?
     
  8. Sso02V macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    May 8, 2007

Share This Page