Upgraded Remote, but still shows 1.1

Discussion in 'iOS Apps' started by automatickyle, Sep 16, 2008.

  1. automatickyle macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2007
    #1
    Anyone else experiencing this? I have downloaded and installed the update, but the iPhone and applications section of iTunes show it as version 1.1. I also have completely removed it and re-downloaded and still have it showing 1.1
     
  2. jcde7ago macrumors 6502

    jcde7ago

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2008
    Location:
    San Francisco, CA
    #2
    That's because Remote has been updated to version 1.1.

    The first version was 1.0....:rolleyes:
     
  3. ahmed.hassan macrumors member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    #3
    Isn't the new version 1.1?
     
  4. ilfn143 macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Location:
    Enron by the Sea
  5. automatickyle thread starter macrumors regular

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2007
    #5
    Ah, hahaha thank you.

    I guess I just glanced when updating remote and myspace at the same time.
    Myspace is the one updating to 1.2.

    Thanks again for helping me get back on track here.
     

Share This Page