Resolved Warcraft 3 not fullscreen

Discussion in 'Windows, Linux & Others on the Mac' started by 3bs, Jul 11, 2012.

  1. 3bs, Jul 11, 2012
    Last edited: Jul 12, 2012

    3bs macrumors 603

    3bs

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Location:
    Dublin, Ireland
    #1
    So I installed Reign of Chaos and Frozen throne and they both run fine except there are black strips on the left and right. How do I make them take up the whole screen?

    Screen Shot 2012-07-11 at 22.53.24.png
     
  2. MitchellRhys macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2012
    #2
    Have you tried changing the resolution
    to match the one you are using on your desktop?
     
  3. 3bs thread starter macrumors 603

    3bs

    Joined:
    May 20, 2011
    Location:
    Dublin, Ireland
    #3
    I could have sworn I already tried that but I guess not. It worked. Thanks!
     
  4. cozysexycooll macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2014

Share This Page