widget problems?

Discussion in 'Distributed Computing' started by zimv20, Apr 26, 2007.

  1. zimv20 macrumors 601

    zimv20

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2002
    Location:
    toronto
    #1
    my folding widget hasn't worked in a few days (see attached). i have configured it for my userid, and it's been working fine for over a year.

    anyone else w/ this issue?
     

    Attached Files:

  2. zimv20 thread starter macrumors 601

    zimv20

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2002
    Location:
    toronto
    #2
    can any widget users chime in for no other reason than to say that theirs is still working?
     
  3. pseudobrit macrumors 68040

    pseudobrit

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2002
    Location:
    Jobs' Spare Liver Jar
    #3
    I think I downloaded it awhile back and took it off soon afterward when it didn't seem to work for me.
     
  4. siurpeeman macrumors 603

    siurpeeman

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2006
    Location:
    the OC
    #4
    have you tried closing it and opening a new one? that works for me sometimes with non-working widgets.
     
  5. Dreadnought macrumors 68020

    Dreadnought

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Location:
    Almere, The Netherlands
    #5
    I have the same problem, have closed it and re-opend, but didn't work. Redeye where are you!
     
  6. ionisation macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2005
    #6
    me too - not working. i thought my production was frozen for a while. just tried loading a new widget but it doesn't work. i wonder whether it's something that the website has changed which has meant the widget doesn't get any info.....?
     

Share This Page