Will Command and conquer run properly?

Discussion in 'MacBook Pro' started by Haarith :), May 8, 2012.

  1. Haarith :) macrumors member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2012
    #1
    Hey there guys, i was just thinking when i get my macbook pro 15 inch in June (with or without the refresh) i was wondering if a game: Command And Conquer 3: Tiberium wars. will run properly on the macbook pro? Do i need bootcamp to run it?
     
  2. Haarith :) thread starter macrumors member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2012
  3. macbook pro i5 macrumors 65816

    macbook pro i5

    Joined:
    May 13, 2011
    Location:
    New Zealand
    #3
    Sorry only in boot camp.
     
  4. ayeying macrumors 601

    ayeying

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2007
    Location:
    Yay Area, CA
    #4
    Did you even check if there's a Mac version? Because there is a Mac version of this game. And with the 15", the updated graphics card, or even the current ones, can run the game.

    http://www.ea.com/command-and-conquer-tiberium-wars
     
  5. macbook pro i5 macrumors 65816

    macbook pro i5

    Joined:
    May 13, 2011
    Location:
    New Zealand
    #5
    Oh really? I typed it up in google and said there isn't one:confused::confused:
    Well you really can't trust the internet.
     

Share This Page