Keep getting this "Need to install Java Runtime Environment" dialog box

Discussion in 'OS X Yosemite (10.10)' started by Tydog07, Sep 25, 2014.

  1. Tydog07 macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    May 10, 2011
    Location:
    Ann Arbor, Mi
    #1
    Is anyone else getting this Java Runtime Environment on their copy of Yosemite public beta? I get it about once a day, and can't attribute it to anything specific.


    Please help!
     

    Attached Files:

  2. joecool99 Suspended

    joecool99

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Location:
    USA
  3. fhall1 macrumors 68040

    fhall1

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2007
    Location:
    (Central) NY State of mind
    #3
    yes....I'm getting it...haven't found a solution yet
     
  4. xgman macrumors 601

    xgman

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2007
  5. Tydog07 thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    May 10, 2011
    Location:
    Ann Arbor, Mi
    #5
    Perhaps chrome, but I don't use anything out of the norm.
     

    Attached Files:

  6. jbachandouris macrumors 601

    jbachandouris

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2009
    Location:
    Upstate NY
    #6
  7. Tydog07 thread starter macrumors 6502

    Joined:
    May 10, 2011
    Location:
    Ann Arbor, Mi
    #7

Share This Page