work memory in mac pro 4.1, 5.1 ?

Discussion in 'Mac Pro' started by ChiRa, Mar 10, 2018.

Tags:
  1. ChiRa macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2018
    Location:
    Moscow
    #1
    tell me how the three memory mode works three-channel? only with 6 slats memory or 3 also works? (inserted in slots 1,2,3)(do not blame yourself russian, the text is dialed through google translator) since there is no such information in russian at all (
     
  2. ChiRa thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2018
    Location:
    Moscow
    #3
    this is yes I saw it, but there's nothing about the three-channel mode, there's just how to put the bars correctly, but not about the two-channel mode, not about the channel mode
     
  3. orph macrumors 68000

    orph

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2005
    Location:
    UK
  4. ChiRa thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2018
    Location:
    Moscow
    #5
    [​IMG][​IMG]
     
  5. AidenShaw macrumors P6

    AidenShaw

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2003
    Location:
    The Peninsula
    #6
    Warning: That link is to a .RU server known to be hosting malware. (Not saying that the link is bad, but it's in a bad part of the internet.)

    Is your malware protection running and up-to-date? (Mine refused to follow the link.)
     
  6. ChiRa thread starter macrumors newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2018
    Location:
    Moscow
    #7
    although I figured out how to load the file here) I apologize for the previous link, the question remains relevant, do you have three channel mode for 3 memory slots?
    Снимок экрана 2018-03-11 в 4.44.38.jpg
     

Share This Page

6 March 10, 2018